Tropical Deciduous Forest |  Sectors of Indian Economy |  How Legislative Council is Formed |  Insectivorous Plants |  Causes of Revolt of 1857 in Points |  Ordinance Making Power of President and Governors |  Mangroves Cover in India |  Coral Reefs in India |  Seasons and Climate in India |  Constitutional and Statutory Bodies in India |  Rock Edicts of Ashoka |  Types of Motions in Parliamentary Procedure |  Types of Majorities in Parliament |  Pressure Groups in World and India |  Order of Precedence |  Types of Rocks |  Treaties in Indian History |  Types of Rocks |  Features of Indian Economy |  Geographical Indications |  Ancient History Terminology and Meanings |  Schedules of the Constitution |  Nuclear Power Plants in India List  |  Types of Clouds for SSC CGL | Nuclear Power Plants in India ListTypes of Ocean CurrentsStructure: Layers of EarthAPPSC Group 1 Answer KeySSC JE 2017 QUESTION PAPEROne Word Substitution for SSC and Bank ExamsMPSC Answer Key 2017 2017Layers of AtmosphereMPSC Answer Key 2017 2017BPSC Solved Question Paper 2017MPPSC Solved Question Paper 2017GST Bill IndiaDelhi SultanateLaw Commission of IndiaOscar Awards Winner 2017 ListDiseases in CropsCommon Drugs and UsesDifferent Types of Deserts in WorldUPSC Civil Services Exam-2016 Answer KeyUPSC CAPF Exam-2016 Answer Key | UPPSC UPPER Subordinate Exam-2016 Answer Key | Regulatory BodiesNational Parks in India | International Airports in India  | United Nation International Years National Highways | National Birds of Countries | Sessions of Congress  | Facts About Kerala

UPSSSC Gram Panchayat Adhikari Answer Key 2016 VDO (Solved Question Paper)

Who was the first Indian and last Governor General of independent India?
(a) Chakravarti Rajagopalchari
(b) Lord Mountbatten
(c) Narsimha Chari
(d) Ramaswami C.R.
Answer:(a) Chakravarti Rajagopalchari

What was the ruling period of Jahangir in India?
(a) 1605 -1627 A.D.
(b) 1627-1658 A.D.
(c) 1658-1707 A.D
(d) 1707-1748 A.D.
Answer:(a) 1605 -1627 A.D.

“A small ball of iron get submerged in water whereas the ship can easily float on water whereas the ship can easily float on water.” This basic principal of science is based on whose famous scientist’s theory?
(a) Albert Einstein
(b) Blaise Pascal
(c) Newton
(d) Archimedes
Answer:(d) Archimedes

Which is the southern most point of India?
(a) Indira Col
(b) Guhar Moti
(c) Kibithu
(d) Indira Point
Answer:(d) Indira Point

At present, how many Gram Panchayats are in Uttar Pradesh?
(a) Approx 25000
(b) Approx 32000
(c) Approx 42000
(d) Approx 52000
Answer:(d) Approx 52000

Which of the following has never served as the Deputy Prime Minister of India?
(a) Morarji Desai
(b) Devi Lal
(c) V.P Singh
(d) Lal Krishan Advani
Answer:(c) V.P Singh

As per the Constitution of India, what are the minimum and maximum of members in any Legislative Assembly?
(a) 30 and 272
(b) 80 and 540
(c) 54 and 333
(d) 60 and 500
Answer:(d) 60 and 500

Till date which of the following city has not been included in “National Capital Region”?
(a) Jind
(b) Karnal
(c) Aligarh
(D) Muzaffarnagar
Answer:(c) Aligarh

Which is the state bird of Uttar Pradesh state?
(a) Peacock
(b) Hans
(c) Cuckoo
(d) Saras
Answer:(d) Saras

Which is the first state government who has launched a scheme for farmers on certified seeds to Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT)?
(a) Madhya Pradesh
(b) Uttar Pradesh
(c) Punjab
(d) Kerala
Answer:(b) Uttar Pradesh
 
When was Reserve Bank of India established?
(a) 1941
(b) 1940
(c) 1937
(d) 1935
Answer:(d) 1935


Related Posts