Tropical Deciduous Forest |  Sectors of Indian Economy |  How Legislative Council is Formed |  Insectivorous Plants |  Causes of Revolt of 1857 in Points |  Ordinance Making Power of President and Governors |  Mangroves Cover in India |  Coral Reefs in India |  Seasons and Climate in India |  Constitutional and Statutory Bodies in India |  Rock Edicts of Ashoka |  Types of Motions in Parliamentary Procedure |  Types of Majorities in Parliament |  Pressure Groups in World and India |  Order of Precedence |  Types of Rocks |  Treaties in Indian History |  Types of Rocks |  Features of Indian Economy |  Geographical Indications |  Ancient History Terminology and Meanings |  Schedules of the Constitution |  Nuclear Power Plants in India List  |  Types of Clouds for SSC CGL | Nuclear Power Plants in India ListTypes of Ocean CurrentsStructure: Layers of EarthAPPSC Group 1 Answer KeySSC JE 2017 QUESTION PAPEROne Word Substitution for SSC and Bank ExamsMPSC Answer Key 2017 2017Layers of AtmosphereMPSC Answer Key 2017 2017BPSC Solved Question Paper 2017MPPSC Solved Question Paper 2017GST Bill IndiaDelhi SultanateLaw Commission of IndiaOscar Awards Winner 2017 ListDiseases in CropsCommon Drugs and UsesDifferent Types of Deserts in WorldUPSC Civil Services Exam-2016 Answer KeyUPSC CAPF Exam-2016 Answer Key | UPPSC UPPER Subordinate Exam-2016 Answer Key | Regulatory BodiesNational Parks in India | International Airports in India  | United Nation International Years National Highways | National Birds of Countries | Sessions of Congress  | Facts About Kerala

UPSSSC VDO 21 Feb Answer Key 2016 pdf

When is “World population day” celebrated?
(a) 21st July
(b) 27th July
(c) 11th July
(d) 27th August
Answer:(c) 11th July

Which of the following country shares its border with maximum number of neighboring countries?
(a) China
(b) Brazil
(c) Canada
(d) India
Answer:(a) China

How much quantity of Plasma is present in Human blood?
(a) 25-30%
(b) 55-60%
(c) 70-75%
(d) 80-85%
Answer:(b) 55-60%

Shiv Kumar Sharma is associated with which musical instrument?
(a) Tabla
(b) Shehnai
(c) Sarangi
(d) Santoor
Answer:(d) Santoor

What is the extension of Microsoft Excel File?
(a) .doc
(b) .xls
(c) .pmt
(d) .xml
Answer:(b) .xls

Which of the following is not an Computer Operating System?
(a) Linux
(b) MS-DOS
(c) MS-Word
(d) Unix
Answer:(c) MS-Word

What does CD-ROM refers to in computer system?
(a) Optical Disk
(b) Magnetic Optical Disk
(c) Magnetic Disk
(d) None of the above
Answer:(a) Optical Disk

Which of the following is not an input device in computer?
(a) Mouse
(b) Printer
(c) Key-board
(d) Scanner
Answer:(b) Printer

Which of the following item is not unique on a network?
(a) I P Address
(b) Computer Name
(c) Workgroup Name
(d) All of the above
Answer:(b) Computer Name
 
Who is known as the father of Hindi Literature?
(a) Munshi Premchand
(b) Bharatendu harishchandra
(c) Bhisham Sahni
(d) Devki Nandan Pant
Answer:(b) Bharatendu harishchandra


Related Posts