Fundamental Rights |  UNESCO Intengible Cultural Heritage From India |  Corruption |  Insectivorous Plants |  Causes of Revolt of 1857 in Points |  Ordinance Making Power of President and Governors |  Mangroves Cover in India |  Coral Reefs in India |  Seasons and Climate in India |  Constitutional and Statutory Bodies in India |  Rock Edicts of Ashoka |  Types of Motions in Parliamentary Procedure |  Types of Majorities in Parliament |  Pressure Groups in World and India |  Order of Precedence |  Types of Rocks |  Treaties in Indian History |  Types of Rocks |  Features of Indian Economy |  Geographical Indications |  Ancient History Terminology and Meanings |  Schedules of the Constitution |  Nuclear Power Plants in India List  |  Types of Clouds for SSC CGL | Nuclear Power Plants in India ListTypes of Ocean CurrentsStructure: Layers of EarthAPPSC Group 1 Answer KeySSC JE 2017 QUESTION PAPEROne Word Substitution for SSC and Bank ExamsMPSC Answer Key 2017 2017Layers of AtmosphereMPSC Answer Key 2017 2017BPSC Solved Question Paper 2017MPPSC Solved Question Paper 2017GST Bill IndiaDelhi SultanateLaw Commission of IndiaOscar Awards Winner 2017 ListDiseases in CropsCommon Drugs and UsesDifferent Types of Deserts in WorldUPSC Civil Services Exam-2016 Answer KeyUPSC CAPF Exam-2016 Answer Key | UPPSC UPPER Subordinate Exam-2016 Answer Key | Regulatory BodiesNational Parks in India | International Airports in India  | United Nation International Years National Highways | National Birds of Countries | 
Types of Speciation |  Unisexual and Bisexual Flowers |  DISANET |  National Child Labour Project Scheme |  Tropical Deciduous Forest |  Hoolock Gibbon: National Parks |  Sectors of Indian Economy |  How Legislative Council is Formed |  Insectivorous Plants |  Causes of Revolt of 1857 in Points |  Ordinance Making Power of President and Governors |  Mangroves Cover in India |  Coral Reefs in India |  Seasons and Climate in India |  Constitutional and Statutory Bodies in India |  Rock Edicts of Ashoka |  Types of Motions in Parliamentary Procedure |  Types of Majorities in Parliament |  Pressure Groups in World and India |  Order of Precedence |  Types of Rocks |  Treaties in Indian History |  Types of Rocks |  Features of Indian Economy |  Geographical Indications |  Ancient History Terminology and Meanings |  Schedules of the Constitution |  Nuclear Power Plants in India List  |  Types of Clouds for SSC CGL | Nuclear Power Plants in India ListTypes of Ocean CurrentsStructure: Layers of EarthAPPSC Group 1 Answer KeySSC JE 2017 QUESTION PAPEROne Word Substitution for SSC and Bank ExamsMPSC Answer Key 2017 2017Layers of AtmosphereMPSC Answer Key 2017 2017BPSC Solved Question Paper 2017MPPSC Solved Question Paper 2017GST Bill IndiaDelhi SultanateLaw Commission of IndiaOscar Awards Winner 2017 ListDiseases in CropsCommon Drugs and UsesDifferent Types of Deserts in WorldUPSC Civil Services Exam-2016 Answer KeyUPSC CAPF Exam-2016 Answer Key | UPPSC UPPER Subordinate Exam-2016 Answer Key | Regulatory BodiesNational Parks in India |
Animals and their Baby Names |  Veto Power of President & Types of Veto |  Ordinance Making Power of President and Governors |  Mangroves Cover in India |  Coral Reefs in India |  Seasons and Climate in India |  Constitutional and Statutory Bodies in India |  Rock Edicts of Ashoka |  Types of Motions in Parliamentary Procedure |  Types of Majorities in Parliament |  Pressure Groups in World and India |  Order of Precedence |  Types of Rocks |  Treaties in Indian History |  Types of Rocks |  Features of Indian Economy |  Geographical Indications |  Ancient History Terminology and Meanings |  Schedules of the Constitution |  Nuclear Power Plants in India List  |  Types of Clouds for SSC CGL | Nuclear Power Plants in India ListTypes of Ocean CurrentsStructure: Layers of EarthAPPSC Group 1 Answer KeySSC JE 2017 QUESTION PAPEROne Word Substitution for SSC and Bank ExamsMPSC Answer Key 2017 2017Layers of AtmosphereMPSC Answer Key 2017 2017BPSC Solved Question Paper 2017MPPSC Solved Question Paper 2017GST Bill IndiaDelhi SultanateLaw Commission of IndiaOscar Awards Winner 2017 ListDiseases in CropsCommon Drugs and UsesDifferent Types of Deserts in World
Follow @ Facebook #GKPlanet




Sunday, 16 December 2018

Bihar PSC: BPSC 2018 Prelims Answer Key | Solved Question Paper

  By GK Planet Team       Sunday, 16 December 2018
21. Defence Minister of India Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman made a three-day visit to which nation in the first week of October 2018?
A. Russia
B. Kazakhstan
C. Ukraine
D. China
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer. B

22. The Parliament of which of the following nations dismissed the honorary citizenship of Aung San Suu Kyi in October 2018?
A. USA
B. United Kingdom
C. Norway
D. Canada
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer. D

23. Which of the following is not associated with NAFTA?
A. Great Britain
B. Canada
C. Mexico
D. USA
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer. A

24. With which nation, India has Signed an agreement Mobilize four City' in September 2018?
A. Sweden
B. Germany
C. Japan
D. France
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer. D

25. Where did Foreign Minister Smt. Sushma Swaraj inaugurate 'Panini Language Laboratory' in August 2018?
A. Sri Lanka
B. South Africa
C. Mauritius
D. Indonesia
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer. C

26. Which nation enacted 'Human Organ Transplantation Law' for migrants from Indian origin in August 2018?
A. United Kingdom
B. Canada
C. USA
D. Singapore
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer. A

27. Emmerson Mnangagwa was elected as the President of which country in presidential election held in November 2017?
A. Uganda
B. Kenya
C. Zimbabwe
D. Ghana
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer. C

28. On 20th July, 2018, which nation ended emergency after two years?
A. Iraq
B. Syria
C. Turkey
D. Yemen
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer. C

29. Which of the following nations declared emergency due to polio outbreak in June 2018?
A. Papua New Guinea
B. Fiji
C. Philippines
D. Mali
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer. A

30. For how many times, India won the Cricket Asia Cup on 29th September, 2018 defeating Bangladesh?
A. Six times
B. Seven times
C. Eight times
D. Nine times
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer. B

31. Which of the following is the correct order of medals won by India in the 18th Asian Games, 2018 (Jakarta)?
Gold Silver Bronze Total
A. 15 21 33 69
B. 15 32 22 69
C. 15 30 24 69
D. 15 24 30 69
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer.

32. Which is the first Indian airline company that used biofuel as ATF in August 2018?
A. Jet Airways
B. Vistara
C. Air India
D. SpiceJet
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer.

33. In June 2018, how much amount the World Bank has approved for 'Atal Bhujal Yojana', an ambitious scheme of India?
A. Rs.5,000 crore
B. Rs.6,000 crore
C. Rs.7,000 crore
D. Rs.8,000 crore
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer.

34. According to the report of IIT, Kharagpur study group, continuous low rainfall for how many years was the cause of fall of the Indus Valley Civilization?
A. 600 years
B. 700 years
C. 800 years
D. 900 years
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer.

35. According to Indian Forest Status Report released February 2018, how much area in of India is covered by forests?
A. 23.00%
B. 23-40%
C. 24.00%
D. 24-40%
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer.

36. In January 2018, which Indian State allowed people to establish a humanitarian relationship with trees, i.e., brother-sister?
A. Assam
B. Sikkim
C. Nagaland
D. Manipur
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer.

37. Which district achieved the first position as per 'Swachh Survekshan Grameen, 2018?
A. Gaya-Bihar
B. Tuticorin—Tamil Nadu
C. Satara-Maharashtra
D. Meerut-UP
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer.

38. Which scheme was recognized as world's largest insurance scheme launched in India in September 2018?
A. Pradhan Mantri Jan Aarogya Yojana
B. Pradhan Mantri Jan Swasthya Yojana
C. Pradhan Mantri Fasal Bima Yojana
D. Pradhan Mantri Jan Dhan Yojana
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer.

39. In which of the following institutes was the first Indian Railway University established in September 2018?
A. Indian National Rail Academy-Vadodara
B. Indian Railway School Pune
C. Indian National Rail Research Institute-Mysore
D. Indian Rail Coach Institute -Kapurthala
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer.

40. JIMEX 2018 relates to
A. Japan-India Joint Military Exhibition
B. Japan-India Maritime Exercise
C. Japan-India Joint Motor vehicle Exhibition
D. Japan-India Joint Missile Programme
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer.
logoblog

Thanks for reading Bihar PSC: BPSC 2018 Prelims Answer Key | Solved Question Paper

Newest
You are reading the newest post
Next→
Next Post »

No comments:

Post a Comment

Recent Posts ⌚

Video Lectures